XFP & SFP Cages

XFP and SFP cages are compact pluggable transceivers constructed from robust metal frames. They are designed to be bezel mounted to an input/output panel onto the host PCB. SFP stands for small form-factor pluggable and XFP stands for 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable. They differ in the rate at which they can transmit data and the distance over which they can do so. XFP cages can transmit data at a faster rate, meaning that XFP and SFP cages cannot be used in the same network.

What are XFP and SFP cages used for?

XFP and SFP cages have many different applications in networking and telecommunications, such as data storage, server equipment and telecommunication networks. The XFP cage integrates EMI shielding for the front, intermediate rear, upper rear and lower rear of the cage. They are suitable for use with different board thicknesses and a variety of assembly processes.

What are the different types of XFP and SFP cages?

XFP cages are available with different transmitter or receiver specifications. This enables you to choose the right transceiver for a required optical reach, for example multi-mode fibre.


...
Lees meer Lees minder

Filters

1 - 20 van 45 producten worden weergegeven
Resultaten per pagina
Omschrijving Prijs Type Gender Number of Contacts Number of Ports Body Orientation Cage Dimensions Termination Method Series Cage Height Cage Length Cage Width
RS-stocknr. 164-0754
Fabrikantnummer2007263-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 5,457
Each (In a Box of 270)
Aantal stuks
Ganged Cage Female - 2 - 9.7 x 28.75 x 48.7mm Press-In SFP+ 9.7mm 48.7mm 28.75mm
RS-stocknr. 717-4388
Fabrikantnummer2007263-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 7,01
Each
Aantal stuks
Ganged Cage Female - 2 - 9.7 x 28.75 x 48.7mm Press-In SFP+ 9.7mm 48.7mm 28.75mm
RS-stocknr. 717-4381
Fabrikantnummer2007194-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 4,17
Each
Aantal stuks
Cage - - 1 - 9.46 x 14 x 48.7mm Solder SFP+ 9.46mm 48.7mm 14mm
RS-stocknr. 161-5607
Fabrikantnummer2007194-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 3,44
Each (In a Tray of 144)
Aantal stuks
Cage - - 1 - 9.46 x 14 x 48.7mm Solder SFP+ 9.46mm 48.7mm 14mm
RS-stocknr. 680-8954
Fabrikantnummer6367035-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 4,14
Each
Aantal stuks
Top Cage - - 1 - 9.25 x 13.85 x 48.8mm Solder SFP 9.25mm 48.8mm 13.85mm
RS-stocknr. 909-7129
Fabrikantnummer1551892-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 14,53
Each
Aantal stuks
ZQSFP+ Female 38 1 Straight 55.7 x 22.2 x 13.29mm Solder - 13.29mm 55.7mm 22.2mm
RS-stocknr. 161-5244
Fabrikantnummer1551892-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 13,058
Each (In a Tray of 24)
Aantal stuks
ZQSFP+ Female 38 1 Straight 55.7 x 22.2 x 13.29mm Solder - 13.29mm 55.7mm 22.2mm
RS-stocknr. 717-4385
Fabrikantnummer2007198-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 4,27
Each
Aantal stuks
Cage Female - 1 - 14.5 x 14.5 x 48.7mm Press-In SFP+ 9.7mm 48.7mm 14.5mm
RS-stocknr. 161-5608
Fabrikantnummer2007198-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 3,381
Each (In a Tray of 144)
Aantal stuks
Cage Female - 1 - 14.5 x 14.5 x 48.7mm Press-In SFP+ 9.7mm 48.7mm 14.5mm
RS-stocknr. 164-8360
Fabrikantnummer2007464-3
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 12,246
Each (In a Box of 40)
Aantal stuks
SFP Female - 1 Straight 14.5 x 48.7 x 22.8mm Press Fit - 22.8mm 14.5mm 48.7mm
RS-stocknr. 161-4037
Fabrikantnummer1551891-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 11,495
Each (In a Tray of 24)
Aantal stuks
QSFP Female - 1 Right Angle 22.2 x 55.7 x 13.29mm Press-In 1551891 13.29mm 22.2mm 55.7mm
RS-stocknr. 188-4304
Fabrikantnummer2350202-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 6,288
Each (In a Tray of 16)
Aantal stuks
Cage Assembly - 3 3 - - Press-Fit - - - -
RS-stocknr. 820-8173
Fabrikantnummer2007637-5
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 26,43
Each
Aantal stuks
SFP Female 4 2 x 2 Right Angle 28.91 x 64.25 x 25.16mm Press-In 2007637 25.16mm 28.91mm 64.25mm
RS-stocknr. 185-9274
Fabrikantnummer2227302-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 0,921
Each (In a Box of 192)
Aantal stuks
Cage - - 1 Straight 48.7 x 14.5 x 8.95mm Press-Fit SFP 8.95mm 48.7mm 14.5mm
RS-stocknr. 188-4305
Fabrikantnummer2350203-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 8,549
Each (In a Tray of 16)
Aantal stuks
Cage Assembly - 3 3 - - Press-Fit - - - -
RS-stocknr. 137-0715
Fabrikantnummer2297551-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 9,95
Each
Aantal stuks
Cage Female - 72 Straight 57.05 x 14 x 11.95mm Solder QSFP 11.95mm 57.05mm 14mm
RS-stocknr. 164-3161
Fabrikantnummer2007132-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 7,169
Each (In a Tray of 176)
Aantal stuks
Ganged Cage Female - 4 Straight 8.95 x 57.25 x 48.7mm Press-In SFP+ 8.95mm 48.7mm 57.25mm
RS-stocknr. 820-8189
Fabrikantnummer2007464-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 14,49
Each
Aantal stuks
SFP Female - 1 Right Angle 14.5 x 48.7 x 13.5mm Press-In 2007464 13.5mm 14.5mm 48.7mm
RS-stocknr. 188-4303
Fabrikantnummer2349050-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 11,738
Each (In a Tray of 16)
Aantal stuks
Cage Assembly - 3 3 - - - - - - -
RS-stocknr. 188-4404
Fabrikantnummer2350202-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 8,40
Each
Aantal stuks
Cage Assembly - 3 3 - - Press-Fit - - - -