Fibre Optic Transceivers

Fibre optic transceivers are devices that uses fibre optic technology to receive and send data. Unlike fibre optic receivers or fibre optic transmitters, fibre optic transceivers include both transmission and receiver in the same component. However, both the transmitter and receiver have their own circuitry so they can handle transmissions in both directions.

How do fibre optic transceivers work?

Fibre optic transceivers work by facilitating photoelectric conversion. The transmitter end takes in and converts electrical signals into optical signals before passing them on through the module channel into the receiver end. The receiver then converts optical signals back into electrical signals for the computer to understand.

Types and uses of fibre optic transceivers

Fibre optic transceivers are critical building blocks in a fibre optic network, which conveys information across communication channels for optical systems. There are many kinds of models of transceivers available, which range in performance, size and price. Common features for transceivers include clock recovery, stand alone, pigtail, and input and output choices.


...
Lees meer Lees minder

Filters

1 - 20 van 43 producten worden weergegeven
Resultaten per pagina
Omschrijving Prijs Maximum Data Rate Connector Shape Transmitter Typical Rise Time Transmitter Typical Fall Time Receiver Jitter at Maximum Data Rate Transmitter Jitter at Maximum Data Rate Number of Pins Mounting Type Dimensions Connector Type Peak Transmitter Wavelength Wavelength of Peak Sensitivity Height Length
RS-stocknr. 741-7092
FabrikantnummerHFBR-57E0PZ
FabrikantBroadcom
€ 56,34
Each
Aantal stuks
1.25GBd Round 260ps 260ps 267ns 227ns 20 Snap-In 57.8 x 13.8 x 13mm LC 1300nm - 13mm 57.8mm
RS-stocknr. 450-830
FabrikantnummerAFBR-5803Z
FabrikantBroadcom
€ 30,37
Each
Aantal stuks
100Mbit/s Round - - 2.14ns 0.69ns 9 Through Hole 25.4 x 12 x 24.8mm SC 1380nm - 24.8mm 25.4mm
RS-stocknr. 189-4772
FabrikantnummerAFBR-5803Z
FabrikantBroadcom
€ 24,018
Each (In a Tube of 10)
Aantal stuks
125Mbit/s - 1.9ns 1.6ns 2.14ns 0.69ns 9 Through Hole 39.12 x 25.4 x 10.35mm SC 1380nm 1380nm 10.35mm 39.12mm
RS-stocknr. 189-4860
FabrikantnummerHFBR-57E0PZ
FabrikantBroadcom
€ 43,389
Each (In a Tray of 10)
Aantal stuks
125 Mbit/s, 155 Mbit/s - 1.2ns 2ns 267ns 227ns 20 Surface Mount 57.8 x 13.8 x 13mm LC 1380nm 1380nm 13mm 57.8mm
RS-stocknr. 189-4863
FabrikantnummerSP000063802
FabrikantBroadcom
€ 6,517
Each (In a Box of 200)
Aantal stuks
10Mbit/s - - - - - 2 Through Hole 5.5 Dia. x 9mm - 660nm 660nm 9mm -
RS-stocknr. 189-4768
FabrikantnummerAFBR-5803ATQZ
FabrikantBroadcom
€ 28,216
Each (In a Tube of 10)
Aantal stuks
125Mbit/s - 1.9ns 1.6ns - - 9 Through Hole 43.52 x 25.4 x 12mm ST 1380nm 1380nm 12mm 25.4mm
RS-stocknr. 189-4771
FabrikantnummerAFBR-5803TZ
FabrikantBroadcom
€ 26,193
Each (In a Tube of 10)
Aantal stuks
125Mbit/s - 1.9ns 1.6ns 2.14ns 0.69ns 9 Through Hole 42 x 25.4 x 12mm ST 1380nm 1380nm 12mm 42mm
RS-stocknr. 203-3637
Fabrikantnummer6GK5992-1AM00-8AA0
FabrikantSiemens
€ 270,00
Each
Aantal stuks
1000Mbps Square - - - - 1 - - SFP 1310nm 1310nm - -
RS-stocknr. 189-4769
FabrikantnummerAFBR-5803ATZ
FabrikantBroadcom
€ 26,421
Each (In a Tube of 10)
Aantal stuks
125Mbit/s - 1.9ns 1.6ns 2.14ns 0.69ns 9 Through Hole 42 x 25.4 x 12mm ST 1380nm 1380nm 12mm 42mm
RS-stocknr. 450-846
FabrikantnummerAFBR-5803TZ
FabrikantBroadcom
€ 28,56
Each
Aantal stuks
100Mbit/s Round - - 2.14ns 0.69ns 9 Through Hole 25.4 x 12 x 24.8mm ST 1380nm - 24.8mm 25.4mm
RS-stocknr. 801-9217
FabrikantnummerAFBR-5972Z
FabrikantBroadcom
€ 23,83
Each
Aantal stuks
100Mbit/s - 3ns 3ns 2.14ns 0.76ns 8 Surface Mount 21.45 x 15.9 x 12.6mm - 650nm - 12.6mm 21.45mm
RS-stocknr. 216-3216
Fabrikantnummer6GK5992-1AN00-8AA0
FabrikantSiemens
€ 675,00
Each
Aantal stuks
1x 1000Mbps - - - - - - - - SFP 1550nm - - -
RS-stocknr. 189-4864
FabrikantnummerSP000063814
FabrikantBroadcom
€ 7,561
Each (In a Box of 125)
Aantal stuks
10Mbit/s - - - - - 4 Through Hole 24.2 x 9.2 x 9mm - 660nm 660nm 9mm 24.2mm
Nieuw
RS-stocknr. 229-9749
FabrikantnummerAFBR-5823TQZ
FabrikantBroadcom
€ 60,17
Each
Aantal stuks
100Mbps Round - - 2.14ns - 20 - - ST 1380nm 1380nm - -
RS-stocknr. 830-5016
FabrikantnummerAFBR-1629Z
FabrikantBroadcom
€ 17,70
Each
Aantal stuks
50MBd Rectangular 5ns 5ns - - 6 Through Hole 18.8 x 12.19 x 7.62mm Versatile Link 685nm - 7.62mm 18.8mm
RS-stocknr. 203-3757
Fabrikantnummer6GK5991-1AD00-8AA0
FabrikantSiemens
€ 105,00
Each
Aantal stuks
1000Mbps Square - - - - 1 - - SFP 1310nm 1310nm - -
Nieuw
RS-stocknr. 229-9748
FabrikantnummerAFBR-5823TQZ
FabrikantBroadcom
€ 49,72
Each (In a Tray of 50)
Aantal stuks
100Mbps Round - - 2.14ns - 20 - - ST 1380nm 1380nm - -
Nieuw
RS-stocknr. 229-9746
FabrikantnummerAFBR-5823QZ
FabrikantBroadcom
€ 49,72
Each (In a Tray of 50)
Aantal stuks
100Mbps Round - - 2.14ns - 20 - - SC 1380nm 1380nm - -
RS-stocknr. 719-0955
FabrikantnummerAFCT-5701PZ
FabrikantFIT-Foxconn
€ 48,53
Each
Aantal stuks
1.25GBd - 100ps 100ps - - 20 - 71.12 x 13.7 x 13.97mm RJ45 - - 13.97mm 71.12mm
Nieuw
RS-stocknr. 229-9747
FabrikantnummerAFBR-5823QZ
FabrikantBroadcom
€ 60,17
Each
Aantal stuks
100Mbps Round - - 2.14ns - 20 - - SC 1380nm 1380nm - -