10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Medi

  • RS-stocknr. 186-3926
  • Fabrikantnummer ET10GSFP
  • Fabrikant Startech
Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Land van herkomst: TW
Productomschrijving

Achieve faster network access over longer distances, and extend your 10Gb copper (RJ45) network using fiber optic cable
Integrate into your network using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice — the open SFP+ slot is compatible with most 10Gbps SFP+ modules
Manage and customize the media converter to fit your needs, using the serial console management port
Empty expansion bay lets you install an additional converter card using a compatibleET91000 series media converter card module
Four link fault pass-through (LFP) modes (UTP to fiber, fiber to UTP, two-way, disabled)
Two built-in cooling fans
Rugged, metal housing
Up to 9.6K Jumbo Frame support
Supports IEEE 802.3ae (10GBase-R), and 802.3an (10GBase-T) protocols
Supports Auto MDIX, ALS, Loopback, and DDMI
Open SFP slot lets you customize your connection mode or distance using most MSA-compliant transceivers
Transmit full 10 Gigabit network speeds to remote areas over longer distances than copper (RJ45) cabling
Use fiber-optic cable to extend or bridge your network to a separate building
Install a second converter card using a compatibleET91000 series media card module (for example, ET91000SFP2C - sold separately)

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Fibre Operating Mode Full Duplex
Maximum Transfer Distance 9.6km
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 20000Mbps
2 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
1.934,40
(excl. BTW)
2.340,62
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 +
€ 1.934,40
Related Products
Easily connect, power, and operate a Gigabit PoE-powered ...
Description:
Easily connect, power, and operate a Gigabit PoE-powered device (PD)Supplies up to 30-watts power outputFlexible setup, with a desktop-sized, or surface-mountable housingSave money by using your existing Cat5 or better Ethernet cableFast, plug-and-play setup and operation, with no configuration requiredProvides ...
1310nm wavelengthAuto detects half/full duplex transfer mode from ...
Description:
1310nm wavelengthAuto detects half/full duplex transfer mode from the TX port.Auto negotiation or Force 10/100 Mbps and MDI/MDI-X (Crossover for TX port).Compatible with 3COM™, Cisco™, Lucent™ and Nortel™ networksForward 9K jumbo packets in converter modeIt’s compact design and weight makes ...
Supports a maximum multi mode fiber optic cable ...
Description:
Supports a maximum multi mode fiber optic cable distance of 2 kmCompatible with most 3COM™, Cisco™, Lucent™ and Nortel™ networksSupports transparent Q-in-Q double tagged framesSupports Link Fault Pass through (LFP)Supports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass thruSupports flow control (Pause)Provides switch ...
Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U ...
Description:
Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount ChassisOpen SFP slot supports MSA-Compliant Single / Multi-Mode Gigabit SFPs at varying distancesAdvanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengthsSupports full or half-duplex operationEasy to use and ...