10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Medi

  • RS-stocknr. 186-3929
  • Fabrikantnummer MCM110SC2GB
  • Fabrikant Startech
Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Land van herkomst: CN
Productomschrijving

Supports a maximum multi mode fiber optic cable distance of 2 km
Compatible with most 3COM™, Cisco™, Lucent™ and Nortel™ networks
Supports transparent Q-in-Q double tagged frames
Supports Link Fault Pass through (LFP)
Supports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass thru
Supports flow control (Pause)
Provides switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for FX port
LED Indicators for simple Ethernet/Fiber network link monitoring
Forward 9K jumbo packets in converter mode
Auto negotiation or Force 10/100 Mbps and MDI/MDI-X (Crossover for TX port)
Auto detects half/full duplex transfer mode from the TX port
Manual controls for UTP mode, speed, Full and Half Duplex, and LFP (Link Fault pass-through) on/off
Compact design
Simple installation
Improve network scalability by increasing the distances between network points by up to 2km (Multi-mode)
Compact, lightweight enclosure is easily mounted or placed into any location with little to no configuration needed
Provides increased bandwidth and high data throughput by eliminating network bottlenecks and congestion
Extend your Ethernet connection up to 2km away using fiber optics
Designed for large, higher speed bandwidth that has a demanding work groups that require expansion of fast Ethernet Network
Connect via fiber optics two or more building on the same campus
Connect remote sub-networks to larger fiber optic networks/backbones

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Fibre Operating Mode Half/Full Duplex
Fibre Type Multi Mode
Maximum Transfer Distance 2km
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10/100Mbps
Connection Port RJ45, SC
1 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en)
Prijs Each
88,40
(excl. BTW)
106,96
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 +
€ 88,40
Related Products
The ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fibre Media ...
Description:
The ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fibre Media Converter (LC, 40 km) enables you to extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single-mode fibre, at distances up to 40km (25 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to ...
The 110VDSLEXTGB VDSL Ethernet extender kit allows you ...
Description:
The 110VDSLEXTGB VDSL Ethernet extender kit allows you to span a 10/100 network over extremely long distances (up to 1km) while still maintaining high-speed network connectivity. The device allows you to run the connection over standard RJ45 cabling, existing RJ11 ...
This fibre media converter extends a Gigabit Ethernet ...
Description:
This fibre media converter extends a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Mbps) network up to 550 m over multimode fibre, on 1000BASE-SX networks.Extend your GbE network cost-effectivelyThe fibre media converter offers a cost-effective way to transparently convert copper to fibre, or fibre to ...
Easily connect, power, and operate a Gigabit PoE-powered ...
Description:
Easily connect, power, and operate a Gigabit PoE-powered device (PD)Supplies up to 30-watts power outputFlexible setup, with a desktop-sized, or surface-mountable housingSave money by using your existing Cat5 or better Ethernet cableFast, plug-and-play setup and operation, with no configuration requiredProvides ...