COMMSCOPE LC to LC Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS-stocknr. 164-8096
  • Fabrikantnummer 1695790-4
  • Fabrikant COMMSCOPE
Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Land van herkomst: TW
Productomschrijving

Commscope LC Quad Adapter

LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration. This LC quad coupling adapter has a blue UL-V0 thermoplastic housing a ceramic alignment sleeve and is flanged with built-in retention clips to aid panel mounting. The panel cut-out for this LC quad coupling adapter is 26.3 x 9.6 mm with a panel thickness of 1.7 mm.

Note

CommScope has completed its acquisition of TE Connectivity's Telecom, Enterprise and Wireless businesses.

Commscope Range

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Connector Type LC to LC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Colour Blue
Housing Material Plastic
Connector Type A LC
Connector Type B LC
tijdelijk niet op voorraad – nieuwe voorraad verwacht op 22-04-2020, met een levertijd van 2 à 3 werkdagen.
Prijs Each (In a Bag of 100)
11,532
(excl. BTW)
13,954
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
Per zak*
100 - 100
€ 11,532
€ 1.153,20
200 +
€ 11,236
€ 1.123,60
*prijsindicatie
Related Products
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard ...
Description:
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard commercial toolsHexagonal crimp width: 4.52 x 10 mmPre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical propertiesCoupling suitable for multimode and single mode Insertion loss at couplings: 0.2 dBInsertion loss ...
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing ...
Description:
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing and direct termination of ST and SC connections with multi-mode performance. These 601 series fibre management interface units are wall mounting with a lockable hinged front cover and allow access for patching ...
ST/SC duplex adapterPlastic caseWith ceramic ferrule for multimode ...
Description:
ST/SC duplex adapterPlastic caseWith ceramic ferrule for multimode and single mode or with phosphor bronze ferrule for multimodeFor snap-in or screw mounting.
An optical fibre adatpor is used to mate ...
Description:
An optical fibre adatpor is used to mate two connectors together, usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box. The E2000 adaptor has a shutter on both the connector and adaptor to prevent laser eye damage, it also has ...