Neutrik PC to PC Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS-stocknr. 773-8840
  • Fabrikantnummer NAO4SW-A
  • Fabrikant Neutrik
Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Land van herkomst: LI
Productomschrijving

IP65 opticalCON QUAD and DUO Inline Couplers

Neutrik weatherproof IP65 couplers are designed to allow opticalCON QUAD and DUO type cables to be joined inline, they are IP65 rated when mated. OpticalCON DUO connectors are typically used for equipment connections, including audio, lighting and video applications, opticalCON QUAD series doubles the fibre count and is designed for point to point applications such as data routing for touring/rental events and primarily outdoor broadcast applications.

opticalCON DUO couplers:
Ruggedised and dirt-protected 2-channel fiber optic connection
Dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition
Field repairable
Easy to clean, no tools required
Reliable Push-Pull locking mechanism

opticalCON QUAD couplers:
Ruggedised and dirt-protected 4-channel fiber optic connection
For POINT-TO-POINT multichannel routing
Innovative spherical shutter guarantees low maintenance
Dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition
Easy to clean, no tools required
Reliable Push-Pull locking mechanism

Note

SMPC: Single mode PC. MMPC: Multi mode PC

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Connector Type PC to PC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Blue
Connector Type A PC
Connector Type B PC
tijdelijk niet op voorraad – nieuwe voorraad verwacht op 13-02-2020, met een levertijd van 2 à 3 werkdagen.
Prijs Each
257,94
(excl. BTW)
312,11
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 +
€ 257,94
Related Products
Multimode ST® compatible connector which offers low installed ...
Description:
Multimode ST® compatible connector which offers low installed cost and high performance. The connector offers excellent repeatability and is supplied with a high quality PC (physical contact) finish on advanced ceramic ferrule which ensures outstanding reflection characteristics. Each connector is ...
LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration. ...
Description:
LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration. This LC quad coupling adapter has a blue UL-V0 thermoplastic housing a ceramic alignment sleeve and is flanged with built-in retention clips to aid panel mounting. The panel cut-out for this LC ...
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard. ...
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard ...
Description:
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard commercial toolsHexagonal crimp width: 4.52 x 10 mmPre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical propertiesCoupling suitable for multimode and single mode Insertion loss at couplings: 0.2 dBInsertion loss ...