Molex Multimode, Single Mode Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS-stocknr. 822-3251
  • Fabrikantnummer 106152-0100
  • Fabrikant Molex
Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Productomschrijving

Molex Fibre Optic FC Adpater

The 106152 Fibre Optic FC Adapter series from Molex.

Standard fit key is compatible with JIS C 5970 standard
Singlemode and Multimode
Panel Mount with Flange
Female-Female

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Single/Multimode Multimode, Single Mode
Housing Material Metal
Connector Type A FC
Connector Type B FC
Series Number 100
Series 106152
72 op voorraad - levertijd is 2 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
8,02
(excl. BTW)
9,70
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 49
€ 8,02
50 - 99
€ 6,63
100 - 499
€ 6,45
500 - 999
€ 5,42
1000 +
€ 5,15
Related Products
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 ...
Description:
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc diecast body material. The ST to ST adapters are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode and has a polymer ...
LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration. ...
Description:
LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration. This LC quad coupling adapter has a blue UL-V0 thermoplastic housing a ceramic alignment sleeve and is flanged with built-in retention clips to aid panel mounting. The panel cut-out for this LC ...
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard. ...
Neutrik weatherproof IP65 couplers are designed to allow ...
Description:
Neutrik weatherproof IP65 couplers are designed to allow opticalCON QUAD and DUO type cables to be joined inline, they are IP65 rated when mated. OpticalCON DUO connectors are typically used for equipment connections, including audio, lighting and video applications, opticalCON ...