TE Connectivity Cable Assembly

Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Land van herkomst: CN
Productomschrijving

TE Connectivity MPO Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies

MPO fibre optic cable assemblies which include versions with MPO CXP configurations that mate with CXP transceivers and MPO QSFP configurations that mate with QSFP transcievers. These MPO fibre optic cable assemblies have push-pull latching and a flexible round OFNP (plenum) outer jacket (stock number 788-4555 has a LSZH jacket) to aid installation and routing. Typical applications for these MPO fibre optic cable assemblies include switches, routers, host bus adapters, enterprise storage, high density, high speed I/O and multiple channel interconnects. The cable configurations are as follows
Stock number 782-5660 is a CXP MPO 24 fibre (f) to CXP MPO 24 fibre (f) (no pins) cable assembly with an OM3 50/125μm fibre type
Stock number 782-5663 is a CXP MPO 24 fibre (f) (no pins) to LC duplex breakout cable assembly with an OM3 50/125μm fibre type
Stock number 782-5840 is a CXP MPO 24 fibre (f) (no pins) to 3 x 8 fibre QSFP+ MPO (f) (no pins) cable assembly with an OM3 50/125μm fibre type
Stock number 788-4552 is an MPO 12 fibre (f) to MPO 12 fibre (f) (no pins) 10 Gig reverse path cable assembly with an OM3 50/125μm fibre
Stock number 788-4555 is a QSFP MPO 8 fibre (no pins) to LC duplex breakout cable assembly with an OM3 50/125μm fibre

Standards

Tested to Telecordia GR-1435
Connectors meet IEC Standards 61754-7 and TIA/EIA 604-5

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Accessory Type Cable Assembly
Length 5m
tijdelijk niet op voorraad – nieuwe voorraad verwacht op 16-03-2021, met een levertijd van 2 à 3 werkdagen.
Prijs Each
280,06
(excl. BTW)
338,87
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 9
€ 280,06
10 - 24
€ 266,48
25 - 49
€ 259,47
50 - 149
€ 252,82
150 +
€ 246,50
Related Products
Cabled Versions: 0S1, 0M1, 0M3Cable range from 5 ...
Description:
Cabled Versions: 0S1, 0M1, 0M3Cable range from 5 to 450MDiameter over coupling ring 32.0mmFlex, Flex In-Line and Rear PanelSecure, proven locking system30o twist locking. Tamperproof lock prevents accidental un-matingAll plastic body version: UV stable, halogen free Light-weight, self-extinguishing material ...
Hot Melt ST, SC and LC fibre optic ...
Description:
Hot Melt ST, SC and LC fibre optic connectors have pre-loaded adhesive within pre-radiused PC zirconia ceramic ferrules, allowing faster installation than standard connectors that need adhesive preparation and injection. The adhesive of these Hot Melt ST and SC fibre ...
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic ...
Description:
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors with a simple termination assembly method using crimp tooling requiring no power source, adhesive curing or polishing. An internal clamp design ensures secure positioning & retention of fibre cable. LightCrimp Plus ...
Introducing the RS PRO range of feedthrough data ...
Description:
Introducing the RS PRO range of feedthrough data connectors, a selection of robust and high-quality connectors ideal for use with 1U XLR-sized rack mounting panels. With a wide selection of connector types to choose from and common cabling for front ...