Rosenberger Multimode Fibre Optic Contact, 0.7dB Insertion Loss

  • RS-stocknr. 895-1293
  • Fabrikantnummer 98 IS 101-128
  • Fabrikant Rosenberger
Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Land van herkomst: HU
Productomschrijving

2.5mm Connectors and Couplers

Multimode fibre optic connector contacts which are generally used in mixed card edge connectors according to DIN EN 60603-2 Type M. The contacts are inserted into the spaces with a snap-in function.
Connectors and Couplers come in both metal and ceramic ferrules. Compatible with fibre types 50/125㎛ and 62.5/125㎛ Multimode.

Rosenberger Range

59 op voorraad - levertijd is 2 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
30,47
(excl. BTW)
36,87
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 +
€ 30,47
Related Products
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard. ...
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard ...
Description:
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard commercial toolsHexagonal crimp width: 4.52 x 10 mmPre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical propertiesCoupling suitable for multimode and single mode Insertion loss at couplings: 0.2 dBInsertion loss ...
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue ...
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard. ...