RS PRO LC PC Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector 9/125μm Fibre Size, ≤ 0.4dB Insertion Loss

Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Land van herkomst: CN
Productomschrijving

RS Pro LC Single Mode Field Installable Connectors

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or crimping making them ideal for applications where time is of the essence. The single mode simplex connectors in this range have 9/125 fibre size and come in both APC and PC polish options. The connectors also feature a window which enables testing with a visual fault locator.

Features and Benefits

Ready polished connector with mechanical splice
Compatible with standard LC adapters
Simple termination
Time saving
Reliable optical performance

Applications

Fibre to the home FTTH
Repair of optical networks

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Series LC
Connector Type LC
Connector Polish PC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Fibre Size 9/125µm
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.4dB
Buffer Diameter 2 mm
Colour Blue
12 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
12,47
(excl. BTW)
15,09
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 9
€ 12,47
10 - 49
€ 12,21
50 - 99
€ 11,96
100 - 249
€ 11,72
250 +
€ 11,47
Related Products
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic ...
Description:
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors with a simple termination assembly method using crimp tooling requiring no power source, adhesive curing or polishing. An internal clamp design ensures secure positioning & retention of fibre cable. LightCrimp Plus ...
Han® 4 A fibre optic SC modules made ...
Description:
Han® 4 A fibre optic SC modules made from RAL 7032 (light grey) polycarbonate designed to accept 4 fibre optic SC connectors. Stock number 841-2063 is a male insert and stock number 841-2066 is a female insert which with centering ...
Han® 4 A fibre optic SC modules made ...
Description:
Han® 4 A fibre optic SC modules made from RAL 7032 (light grey) polycarbonate designed to accept 4 fibre optic SC connectors. Stock number 841-2063 is a male insert and stock number 841-2066 is a female insert which with centering ...
Brought to you under the trusted RS Pro, ...
Description:
Brought to you under the trusted RS Pro, this metal fibre optic Feed Through connector allows you to securely connect fibre optic cable through an XLR format chassis. Suitable for wall plugs and rack mounting, this XLR Format fibre optic ...