Phoenix Contact Fibre Optic Connector

Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Land van herkomst: DE
Productomschrijving

VARIOSUB fibre optic SCRJ socket

The panel feed-through socket consists of three components that are sold separately.
The duplex coupler module is compatible with multi-mode, HCS and polymer fibre optic cables.
The frame mounting allows it to be board mounted. The seal supplied guarantees a IP67 protection index between the frame and the board.
Features a frame cover for board mounting to ensure IP67 sealing when the socket is not used.

Phoenix contact range

The VARIOSUB SCRJ range finally allows fibre optics in harsh industrial environments. The design obtains an IP67 sealed rating and high resistance to shocks and vibration. Fibre optics is the ideal solution in the event of electro-magnetic interference and for applications involving long distance transmission. Thus, the use of industrial Ethernet based on fibre optics is no longer prohibited.

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Series VS-SCRJ-GOF-BU/BU
tijdelijk niet op voorraad – nieuwe voorraad verwacht op 30-12-2019, met een levertijd van 2 à 3 werkdagen.
Prijs Each
25,76
(excl. BTW)
31,17
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 9
€ 25,76
10 - 24
€ 21,90
25 - 49
€ 19,33
50 +
€ 16,74
Related Products
The HFBR-0541Z evaluation kit is used to evaluate ...
Description:
The HFBR-0541Z evaluation kit is used to evaluate Avago fibre optic devices: 650nm transmitter HFBR-1506AMZ (stock no. 236-616) and receiver HFBR-2506AMZ (stock no. 236-723). Designed for use with The SERCOS (serial real-time communication system) interface in applications with a data ...
DIN rail distribution board of the FDX 20 ...
Description:
DIN rail distribution board of the FDX 20 series, equipped with 6x LC duplex couplings, splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a patented splice comb made from powder-coated sheet steel. Cable insertion via cable gland ...
DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 ...
Description:
DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 series, equipped with 6x ST duplex couplings, fully assembled and ready for splicing, with pre-assembled 900 μm pigtails (OM2) and splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a ...
This range of TE Connectivity industrial Mini I/O ...
Description:
This range of TE Connectivity industrial Mini I/O connectors have been designed to meet the needs of tough modern day applications.These Mini I/O connector receptacle kits are a quarter of the size of standard RJ45 connectors.They offer a two point ...