3M SC Multimode Fibre Optic Connector, OM3 50μm Fibre Size, 0.2dB Insertion Loss

  • RS-stocknr. 915-6010
  • Fabrikantnummer 80-6113-2624-2
  • Fabrikant 3M
Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Productomschrijving

3M No Polish Connectors

From 3M, a series of no polish fibre optic connectors. These fibre optic connectors are field installable allowing for convenient fast on-site termination of 250 μm and 900 μm connections. The connectors are made up of a factory polished fibre/ ferrule and mechanical splice which is installed with a simple field tool. The SC connectors have bell shaped boots already attached, decreasing the chance of losing or forgetting to terminate during connection. The ST and LC versions have a streamlined version of this boot also minimising the same risk.

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Connector Type SC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Fibre Size 50µm
Insertion Loss 0.2dB
Optical Fibre Type OM3
Colour Blue
Maximum Operating Temperature +75°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
26 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
22,96
(excl. BTW)
27,78
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 9
€ 22,96
10 - 24
€ 22,05
25 - 49
€ 21,13
50 - 99
€ 20,21
100 +
€ 19,29
Related Products
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and ...
Description:
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.
Two high precision connectors with SMA screw threads ...
Description:
Two high precision connectors with SMA screw threads for coupling terminated optical leads. The in-line connector (nickel-plated brass) is intended for joining together individual lengths of terminated optical lead. The bulkhead type (bronze-beryllium) is designed for panel mounting to give ...
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II ...
Description:
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.Plug indexing.Completely compatible with equivalent ST ...
The 3M 6000 series reusable full face respirator ...
Description:
The 3M 6000 series reusable full face respirator mask helps to provide protection against particles, gases and vapours when used with an approved cartridge or filter. It’s vitally important when in an environment that has harmful gases to uphold your ...