RS PRO 12 Port SC Single Mode Simplex Demarcation Box

Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Land van herkomst: CN
Productomschrijving

Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming.

Din Rail mounting
Top and bottom cable entry points (1 x Cable gland Included)
Strength member tie position x 1
Splice Holder for 12 splice protectors or splice holder for 12 metal crimp splice protectors
Suitable for pre-terminated cables, splicing, or pass through
Applications
Internal application
Data Centre or telecommunications networks
For use in multi dwelling units or demarcation points within a network

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Accessory Type Demarcation Box
Connector Type SC
Number of Ports 12
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Dimensions 60 x 113 x 110mm
Height 110mm
Length 60mm
Width 113mm
7 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
46,69
(excl. BTW)
56,49
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 4
€ 46,69
5 - 9
€ 44,93
10 - 19
€ 43,11
20 - 49
€ 41,29
50 +
€ 39,53
Related Products
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or ...
Description:
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or unloaded and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibres housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications. An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for ...
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or ...
Description:
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or unloaded and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibres housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications. An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for ...
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure ...
Description:
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data ...
Panduit Opitcom trays and drawers are constructed of ...
Description:
Panduit Opitcom trays and drawers are constructed of steel material. The Drawers have built-in bend radius control clips. Trays and drawers have removable top cover to provide easy access to splices and cable storage.