FIT-Foxconn AFBR-2CAR01Z Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP Connector, 10.313 Gbit/s, 850Nm 20-Pin SFP+

  • RS-stocknr. 884-2076
  • Fabrikantnummer AFBR-2CAR01Z
  • Fabrikant FIT-Foxconn
Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Productomschrijving

AFBR-2CARxxZ, 10G Ethernet SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC)

Active Optical Cable (AOC) is the best optical solution for connections of 20 meters or less. Avago Atlas 75x or 77x embedded optical engines will offer significant advantages over copper cables. They are ideal for data center, storage network, and high performance computing applications.

Bit Error Rate (BER) 1000 times better than copper cables
3-4 times lighter weight than copper cables
Tighter bend radius than copper cables
Improved EMI

Part Number Description
AFBR-2CAR01Z 1 meter SFP+ Active Optical Cable
AFBR-2CAR02Z 2 meters SFP+ Active Optical Cable
AFBR-2CAR03Z 3 meters SFP+ Active Optical Cable
AFBR-2CAR05Z 5 meters SFP+ Active Optical Cable
AFBR-2CAR07Z 7 meters SFP+ Active Optical Cable
AFBR-2CAR10Z 10 meters SFP+ Active Optical Cable
AFBR-2CAR15Z 15 meters SFP+ Active Optical Cable
AFBR-2CAR20Z 20 meters SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Fibre Optics, Avago Technologies

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Maximum Data Rate 10.313 Gbit/s
Connector Shape Rectangular
Number of Pins 20
Mounting Type Cable Mount
Connector Type SFP
Peak Transmitter Wavelength 850nm
Height 8.6mm
Series AFBR
Width 15.2mm
Package Type SFP+
9 op voorraad - levertijd is 2 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
98,00
(excl. BTW)
118,58
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 4
€ 98,00
5 - 9
€ 81,47
10 +
€ 73,04
Related Products
The Broadcom fibre optic (FO) AFBR series 50MBd ...
Description:
The Broadcom fibre optic (FO) AFBR series 50MBd data rate, through-hole mount, 8 pins transceiver. It is short link cost-effective galvanic isolation device capable of suppressing up to 27KV of transient peak voltage on a single PCB. Based on 650nm ...
This 1000BASE-T transceiver module offers full-duplex throughput of ...
Description:
This 1000BASE-T transceiver module offers full-duplex throughput of 1000 Mbps with 5-level PAM (Pulse Amplitude Modulation) signals. Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) PortCustom RJ-45 connector with integrated magneticsLink lengths at 1.25 Gbd: up to 100m per IEEE802.3Low power, high performance ...
The Avago AFBR-57R5AEZ optical transceiver supports high-speed, up ...
Description:
The Avago AFBR-57R5AEZ optical transceiver supports high-speed, up to 4.25GBd serial links over multi-mode optical fiber. Compliant with Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical and electrical specifications for LC Duplex transceivers, and ANSI Fibre Channel FC-PI, FC-PI-2. ...
The AFBR-811FxyZ and AFBR-821FxyZ are a set of ...
Description:
The AFBR-811FxyZ and AFBR-821FxyZ are a set of 12-channel, pluggable, parallel fiber optics transmitter and receiver modules, optimized for short-range parallel multi-lane data communication applications. Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GbE (100GBASE-SR10 and nPPI) per laneCompliant to 12xQDR InfinibandOperates at ...