Linear Technology LTC2854IDD#PBF, Line Transceiver, RS-422, RS-485, 3.3 V, 10-Pin DFN

Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Productomschrijving

RS-485 Line Drivers and Receivers, Linear Technology

Linear Technology’s RS485 standards are widely used in local networks as well as data transfer over long distances and they are ideal in industrial and commercial applications. The Profibus (Process Field Bus) protocol is carried out for fieldbus solutions in factory and process automation environments. The RS422 standard is similar to the RS485 standard but does not permit multiple drivers on a bus.

The RS485 Transceiver (formally TIA-485) defines a differential data transmission up to 10Mbps.The low power CMOS RS485/RS422 Interface transceivers feature failsafe receivers, high voltage, high data rates, high ESD protection types and transceivers (TXRX) featuring pin-controlled switchable 120 Ohm termination resistors.

Balanced line offers excellent noise rejection

RS-485 Line Drivers and Receivers

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Number of Transmitters 1
Package Type DFN
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Pin Count 10
Number of Receivers 1
Typical Single Supply Voltage 3.3 V
Data Rate 20Mbps
Number of Transceivers 1
Interface Standards RS-422, RS-485
Transmitter Signal Type Differential
Receiver Signal Type Differential
Minimum Operating Temperature -40 °C
Maximum Operating Temperature +85 °C
Dimensions 3 x 3 x 0.75mm
Number of Drivers per Line 256
Height 0.75mm
Width 3mm
Number of Receivers per Line 256
Power Supply Type Single
Length 3mm
394 op voorraad - levertijd is 2 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each (In a Pack of 2)
3,96
(excl. BTW)
4,79
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
Per pak*
2 - 8
€ 3,96
€ 7,92
10 - 38
€ 3,48
€ 6,96
40 - 98
€ 3,18
€ 6,36
100 - 198
€ 3,10
€ 6,20
200 +
€ 3,025
€ 6,05
*prijsindicatie
Verpakkingsopties
Related Products
The Avago AFBR-57D9AMZ optical transceiver supports high-speed, up ...
Description:
The Avago AFBR-57D9AMZ optical transceiver supports high-speed, up to 8.5GBd serial links over multi-mode optical fiber. Compliant with Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical and electrical specifications for LC Duplex transceivers, and ANSI Fibre Channel for FC-PI-4 ...
The HFBR-5963LZ/ALZ multimode small form factor transceivers offer ...
Description:
The HFBR-5963LZ/ALZ multimode small form factor transceivers offer a solution for Fast Ethernet and SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 applications. The transceiver comes supplied with an LC Connector and the industries 2 x 5 DIP package. Applications include multimode fibre ATM backbone ...
The FT81x series of Embedded Video Engines offers ...
Description:
The FT81x series of Embedded Video Engines offers the designer improved performance over the FT80x series with new features, while retaining pin compatibility. The FT81x provides graphics control, audio control and a touch screen interface. The built-in graphics operations allow ...
The Grid-EYE sensors from Panasonic are designed for ...
Description:
The Grid-EYE sensors from Panasonic are designed for proximity detection by an IR array sensor. This compact package features and 8 x 8 IR sensor array.Grid-EYE high precision sensors are based on advanced MEMS technology. They utilise a grid of ...