COMMSCOPE SC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector 50/125μm Fibre Size, 0.2dB Insertion Loss

  • RS-stocknr. 622-6034
  • Fabrikantnummer 6278079-2
  • Fabrikant COMMSCOPE
Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Productomschrijving

Commscope LightCrimp Plus Multimode ST and SC Fibre Optic Connectors

LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors with a simple termination assembly method using crimp tooling requiring no power source, adhesive curing or polishing. An internal clamp design ensures secure positioning & retention of fibre cable. LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors have pre-loaded ceramic ferrules. Suitable for use with 900 μm buffered, or sheathed to 2.0/3mm diameter fibres.
An ST termination tool kit is available separately (stock no 533-2087)
Stock number 622-6006 has a beige boot with metallic housing
Stock number 622-6012 has black boot with metallic housing
Stock numbers 622-6028 and 622-6040 have a beige boot with beige housing
Stock number 622-6034 has a black boot with beige housing

Note

CommScope has completed its acquisition of TE Connectivity's Telecom, Enterprise and Wireless businesses.

Standards

Complies with TIA/EIA/, IEC/CECC & EN standards

Commscope Range

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Series LightCrimp Plus
Connector Type SC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Fibre Size 50/125µm
Insertion Loss 0.2dB
Colour Beige
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
tijdelijk niet op voorraad – nieuwe voorraad verwacht op 23-12-2019, met een levertijd van 2 à 3 werkdagen.
Prijs Each
33,31
(excl. BTW)
40,31
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 14
€ 33,31
15 - 49
€ 30,67
50 +
€ 28,42
Related Products
Multimode ST® compatible connector which offers low installed ...
Description:
Multimode ST® compatible connector which offers low installed cost and high performance. The connector offers excellent repeatability and is supplied with a high quality PC (physical contact) finish on advanced ceramic ferrule which ensures outstanding reflection characteristics. Each connector is ...
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard. ...
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard ...
Description:
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard commercial toolsHexagonal crimp width: 4.52 x 10 mmPre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical propertiesCoupling suitable for multimode and single mode Insertion loss at couplings: 0.2 dBInsertion loss ...
The 3M 6000 series reusable full face respirator ...
Description:
The 3M 6000 series reusable full face respirator mask helps to provide protection against particles, gases and vapours when used with an approved cartridge or filter. It’s vitally important when in an environment that has harmful gases to uphold your ...