xPico Device Server Module w Encryption

  • RS-stocknr. 783-2740
  • Fabrikantnummer XPC100100B-01
  • Fabrikant Lantronix
Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Productomschrijving

xPico Ethernet Embedded Device Server

xPico is an extremely compact System-on-Module that provides 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet connectivity on virtually any device with a UART serial interface. The included industry-proven Lantronix device server application and full IP stack allow seamless remote access to device data simplifying design integration while providing robust connectivity. A key feature of the xPico is that there is virtually no need to write a single line of code, translating to a much lower development cost and faster time-to-market.

XPC100100B-01 xPico Ethernet Module (RS Part No. 783-2740)
Ethernet 10Base-T or 100Base-TX (Auto-sensing)
Protocols: TCP/IP, UDP/IP, ARP, Telnet, ICMP, SNMP, DHCP, BOOTP, TFTP, AutoIP, and HTTP
SNMP, Telnet, Serial, Internal Web Server, and Microsoft Windows-based utility for web configuration
Security: 256-bit AES Encryption
Internal Web Server: Storage Capacity: 384KB for Web Pages
Based on the DSTni-EX Enhanced 16-bit x86 architecture with 512KB Flash memory, 256KB SRAM
Firmware upgradeable via TFTP and Serial Port
Host communication: serial UART with RTS/CTS flow control
Data Rate: 300bps to 921.6kbps
8 x GPIO pins
Power supply: +3.3Vdc
Operating temperature range: -40 to +85°C
Package format: SMT
Dimensions: 24 x 16.5 x 5.64mm
Included Software: MS Windows-based DeviceInstaller, Com Port Redirector

XPC100100K-02 xPico Ethernet Development Kit (RS Part No. 783-2744)
XPC100100B-01 xPico Ethernet Module
DE9 serial port connector for RS-232/422/485 communication
DE9 serial port connector for RS-232 communication
RJ45 Ethernet connector and PoE port
miniUSB socket with UART-USB Bridge
On-board Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) regulator
System and Ethernet status LEDs
Header for access to all logic xPico pins
Reset pushbutton
Set Default pushbutton
Power switch
Powered from USB or Ethernet connection

Supplied with

Development kit includes: 3m RS-232 null-modem cable, 3m CAT5 Ethernet cable

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Dimensions 16.5 x 24 x 5.64mm
Height 5.64mm
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
Width 16.5mm
65 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
24,63
(excl. BTW)
29,80
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 4
€ 24,63
5 +
€ 23,64
Related Products
This 10GbE fiber media converter lets you scale ...
Description:
This 10GbE fiber media converter lets you scale your network using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver that best suits your network type and distance requirements. It’s a cost-effective way to convert copper to fiber, or fiber to copper, and it integrates ...
Plug-and-play design for simple installation, no configuration orsoftware ...
Description:
Plug-and-play design for simple installation, no configuration orsoftware requiredUses existing coaxial cable, RG-59, RG-6, RG-7, or RG-11Transmit up to 2.4 km (1.5 mi)Transparent TCP/IP OperationsAuto-MDIX and Auto-negotiation 10/100/1000Base-T and Full orHalf-Duplex on the Ethernet portStatus LEDs for simple ...
The Siemens Media module MM992-2LD, two 1000 Mbit/s ...
Description:
The Siemens Media module MM992-2LD, two 1000 Mbit/s SC ports, single mode 1310 nm Wavelength. IP20 protection class IP-40 to +85°C ambient temperature0 to 10km range at the optical interface.
The Phoenix Contact range of FL SWITCH SF ...
Description:
The Phoenix Contact range of FL SWITCH SF factory line switches have the standard functions in numerous versions. They can be used for quick and cost-effective ethernet network expansion.The IP20 SF switches have a depth of 30mm meaning you can ...