RS PRO 2.5m Optical Cable

Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Land van herkomst: CN
Productomschrijving

Cliff Electronics Toslink Optical Cable Assemblies

A comprehensive range of Toslink cable assemblies offered in a variety of lengths and plating finishes. Toslink cables are utilised to carry digital audio signals via fibre optical cable between devices, suitable for LCD TV's, gaming consoles, audio equipment, PC's. The core of these Toslink cables is PMMA material with a standard diameter of 1mm, numerical aperture (NA) is 0.5, the cable jacket is flame retardant PVC.

Applications: Media audio device, DVD, LCD TV's and PC Sound cards

Phono/RCA

For use with a broad spectrum of HI-Fi systems.

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Connector A Toslink
Connector B Toslink
Length 2.5m
21 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en) (EU-voorraad)
80 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en) (UK-voorraad)
Prijs Each
5,06
(excl. BTW)
6,12
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 9
€ 5,06
10 - 24
€ 4,55
25 - 49
€ 4,10
50 - 99
€ 3,69
100 +
€ 3,32
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- LC fibre optic cable assemblies. These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit Ethernet and Ethernet. These multimode fibre patch cords ...
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality LC-XD ...
Description:
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality LC-XD to LC-XD multimode OM3 duplex patch cords. The compact LC connectors feature a push-pull latch mechanism and a small 1.25 mm ceramic ferrule making them ideal for high density rack and panel ...
From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OS2 ...
Description:
From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OS2 Zipcord LC/PC Duplex to LC/PC Duplex singlemode patch cables. The Zipcord cables are tight buffered with a 1.8 mm outside diameter. All fibre optic patch cables have an LSZH (Low Smoke Zero ...
From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OS2 ...
Description:
From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OS2 Zipcord LC/PC Duplex to SC/PC Duplex singlemode patch cables. The Zipcord cables are tight buffered with a 1.8 mm outside diameter. All fibre optic patch cables have an LSZH (Low Smoke Zero ...