COMMSCOPE ST to ST Multimode, Single Mode Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS-stocknr. 164-7480
  • Fabrikantnummer 504021-1
  • Fabrikant COMMSCOPE
Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Productomschrijving

Commscope ST Coupling Receptacles

ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc diecast body material. The ST to ST adapters are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:
Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode and has a polymer composite alignment sleeve material
Stock number 493-6672 is Multimode and has a phosphor bronze alignment sleeve material
Stock number 782-0781 is Single-mode and has a ceramic alignment sleeve material
The ST to ST coupling receptacles are supplied in kit form consisting of a coupling receptacle, lock washer, nut and two protective caps.

Note

CommScope has completed its acquisition of TE Connectivity's Telecom, Enterprise and Wireless businesses.

Commscope Range

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Connector Type ST to ST
Single/Multimode Multimode, Single Mode
Maximum Cable Diameter 7mm
Colour Silver
Housing Material Zinc
Connector Type A ST
Connector Type B ST
20 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en) (EU-voorraad)
30 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en) (UK-voorraad)
Prijs Each (In a Box of 10)
2,335
(excl. BTW)
2,825
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
Per doos*
10 - 40
€ 2,335
€ 23,35
50 - 90
€ 2,27
€ 22,70
100 - 240
€ 2,209
€ 22,09
250 - 490
€ 2,151
€ 21,51
500 +
€ 2,096
€ 20,96
*prijsindicatie
Related Products
This is a 75 ohm straight BNC jack ...
Description:
This is a 75 ohm straight BNC jack to BNC jack adapter. It has excellent performance form DC to 6GHz. This connector also has the bulkhead function, the applied panel thickness is .228" max. Provides superior VSWR, impedance and return ...
Nickel-plated brass body material. Enhances the aesthetic appearance ...
Description:
Nickel-plated brass body material. Enhances the aesthetic appearance of installations and complements existing push-in fitting ranges. The items are corrosion resistant.
Nickel-plated brass body material. Enhances the aesthetic appearance ...
Description:
Nickel-plated brass body material. Enhances the aesthetic appearance of installations and complements existing push-in fitting ranges. The items are corrosion resistant.
The NPQH-T range offers a convenient push-in fitting ...
Description:
The NPQH-T range offers a convenient push-in fitting system with over 1000+ types of standard and function fittings. Reliable pneumatic fittings offer you several benefits which are outlined below. · Effortless, quick and simple push-pull principle installation· Robust, solid nickel-plated ...