COMMSCOPE ST Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS-stocknr. 782-7593
  • Fabrikantnummer 501381-1
  • Fabrikant COMMSCOPE
Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Niet conform
Productomschrijving

Commscope ST Coupling Receptacles

ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc diecast body material. The ST to ST adapters are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:
Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode and has a polymer composite alignment sleeve material
Stock number 493-6672 is Multimode and has a phosphor bronze alignment sleeve material
Stock number 782-0781 is Single-mode and has a ceramic alignment sleeve material
The ST to ST coupling receptacles are supplied in kit form consisting of a coupling receptacle, lock washer, nut and two protective caps.

Note

CommScope has completed its acquisition of TE Connectivity's Telecom, Enterprise and Wireless businesses.

Commscope Range

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Connector Type ST
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Maximum Cable Diameter 7.04mm
Connector Type A ST
Connector Type B ST
Series 501381
Series Number 501381-1
tijdelijk niet op voorraad – nieuwe voorraad verwacht op 16-12-2019, met een levertijd van 2 à 3 werkdagen.
Prijs Each
2,61
(excl. BTW)
3,16
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 9
€ 2,61
10 - 24
€ 2,54
25 - 49
€ 2,46
50 - 149
€ 2,40
150 +
€ 2,34
Related Products
Multimode ST® compatible connector which offers low installed ...
Description:
Multimode ST® compatible connector which offers low installed cost and high performance. The connector offers excellent repeatability and is supplied with a high quality PC (physical contact) finish on advanced ceramic ferrule which ensures outstanding reflection characteristics. Each connector is ...
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard ...
Description:
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard commercial toolsHexagonal crimp width: 4.52 x 10 mmPre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical propertiesCoupling suitable for multimode and single mode Insertion loss at couplings: 0.2 dBInsertion loss ...
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II ...
Description:
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.Plug indexing.Completely compatible with equivalent ST ...
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing ...
Description:
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing and direct termination of ST and SC connections with multi-mode performance. These 601 series fibre management interface units are wall mounting with a lockable hinged front cover and allow access for patching ...