RS PRO Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 12 Ports Populated, 1U

Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Land van herkomst: CN
Productomschrijving

RS Pro S09 Fibre Optic Patch Panels

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range offer various adapter types including LC, SC and come in single-mode, multimode duplex and quad options. Apart from part number 121-3967 which is unloaded. The patch panels feature integrated strength tie positions and include a removable rear plate allowing the use of steel tape Armoured Cable.

Features and Benefits

Multiple adapter options
Fits standard 19” racks
45° open working angle
Up to 48 fibres in 1U

Applications

Indoor applications
Data centres
Telecommunication networks
Premise
Data communication

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Number of Populated Ports 12
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 482 x 205 x 44mm
Depth 205mm
Height 44mm
Width 482mm
9 op voorraad - levertijd is 2 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
33,53
(excl. BTW)
40,57
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 +
€ 33,53
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust 1U sliding patch panels designed to house up to 24 fibres. The powder coated cold rolled steel panels accommodate ST Multimode adapter types providing flexible solutions for the networking market. ...
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel ...
Description:
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel constructed from robust solid steel supporting patch or splicing applications. The populated patch panels include 24 x LC duplex adapters with a choice of blue, green or beige flangeless adapters. With a ...
From Commscope, a draw style 24-port 1U fibre ...
Description:
From Commscope, a draw style 24-port 1U fibre optic patch panel pre-loaded with LC adapters. The fibre optic panel comes with 24 LC/UPC multimode duplex adapters. The robust powder coated panel features a slide and tilt draw action and a ...
DIN rail distribution board of the FDX 20 ...
Description:
DIN rail distribution board of the FDX 20 series, equipped with 6x ST/SC duplex couplings (hybrid), splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a patented splice comb made from powder-coated sheet steel. Cable insertion via cable ...