Allied Telesis Ethernet Switch 2 port, 10/100Mbit/s

Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
N.v.t.
Productomschrijving

RJ45 to Fibre

Media converters designed to convert from 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
Plug and play installation
MDI/MDIX crossover switch allows the converters to connect directly to either a PC, switch or hub
LEDs provide network status for both ports
Supports full/half duplex operation
AT-MC101 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (ST)
AT-MC102 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC)
AT-MC103 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC single mode)
Can be installed in optional AT-MCR12 rackmount chassis

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Model MC101XL
Number of Ports 2
Desktop/Rackmount Rack Mount
Network Speed 10/100Mbit/s
RJ45 Ports 1
Width 105mm
Dimensions 105 x 95 x 25mm
Height 25mm
Depth 95mm
7 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en) (EU-voorraad)
24 op voorraad - levertijd is 2 werkdag(en) (UK-voorraad)
Prijs Each
110,80
(excl. BTW)
134,07
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 +
€ 110,80
Let op:
dit artikel is voorzien van een UK Plug.
Related Products
Scalance Xb205-3 Manageable Layer 2 IE-Switch 5x 10/100 ...
Description:
Scalance Xb205-3 Manageable Layer 2 IE-Switch 5x 10/100 Mbits/S RJ45 Ports 3x MM FO SC-Port 1x Console Port, Diagnostics-Led Redundant Power Supply,Temp.-RANGE 0 Deg C Up To +60 Deg C, Din Rail Mounting,Default Profinet.
Scalance Xb216 Manageable Layer 2 IE-Switch 16x 10/100 ...
Description:
Scalance Xb216 Manageable Layer 2 IE-Switch 16x 10/100 Mbits/S Rj45 Ports 1x Konsolen-Port Diagnostics-Led Redundant Power Supply. Temp range 0 Deg C up to+60 Deg C. Din Rail Mounting Profinet Io-Device Ethernet/IP-Certificate Default Profinet.
Plug and play network installationFull/half duplex auto-negotiationAuto polarity ...
Description:
Plug and play network installationFull/half duplex auto-negotiationAuto polarity correctionStore and forward switchingPower, data, port link and fault status24Vdc operating voltage (19-30V range)Fault tolerant via redundant power supplyDIN rail mount rugged metal housingRange 100m.
The Ha-VIS eCon 3000 Full Gigabit family of ...
Description:
The Ha-VIS eCon 3000 Full Gigabit family of unmanaged Ethernet switches is equipped with up to 7 Gigabit Ethernet ports. It allows for cost-efficient and quick expansion and/or reconstruction of network infrastructures with high-bandwidth requirements.The slender design of the switches ...