XFP & SFP Cages

XFP and SFP cages are compact pluggable transceivers constructed from robust metal frames. They are designed to be bezel mounted to an input/output panel onto the host PCB. SFP stands for small form-factor pluggable and XFP stands for 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable. They differ in the rate at which they can transmit data and the distance over which they can do so. XFP cages can transmit data at a faster rate, meaning that XFP and SFP cages cannot be used in the same network.

What are XFP and SFP cages used for?

XFP and SFP cages have many different applications in networking and telecommunications, such as data storage, server equipment and telecommunication networks. The XFP cage integrates EMI shielding for the front, intermediate rear, upper rear and lower rear of the cage. They are suitable for use with different board thicknesses and a variety of assembly processes.

What are the different types of XFP and SFP cages?

XFP cages are available with different transmitter or receiver specifications. This enables you to choose the right transceiver for a required optical reach, for example multi-mode fibre.


...
Lees meer Lees minder

Filters

61 - 78 van 78 producten worden weergegeven
Resultaten per pagina
Omschrijving Prijs Type Gender Number of Contacts Number of Ports Body Orientation Cage Dimensions Termination Method Series Cage Height Cage Length Cage Width
RS-stocknr. 123-6851
FabrikantnummerSFPK-PC
FabrikantSamtec
€ 3,86
Each
Aantal stuks
SFP Female - 1 Straight 14 x 48.73 x 8.95mm Press-Fit SFPK 8.95mm 14mm 48.73mm
RS-stocknr. 185-9822
Fabrikantnummer2227302-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 2,033
Each (In a Pack of 6)
Aantal stuks
Cage - - 1 Straight 48.7 x 14.5 x 8.95mm Press-Fit SFP 8.95mm 48.7mm 14.5mm
RS-stocknr. 185-9280
Fabrikantnummer2227303-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 1,153
Each (In a Box of 192)
Aantal stuks
Cage - - 1 Straight 48.7 x 14.5 x 8.95mm Solder SFP 8.95mm 48.7mm 14.5mm
RS-stocknr. 717-4350
Fabrikantnummer1489962-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 1,71
Each
Aantal stuks
Cage Female 20 1 Right Angle 9.7 x 14 x 48.7mm Solder SFP 9.7mm 48.7mm 14mm
RS-stocknr. 164-5229
Fabrikantnummer2007464-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 12,309
Each (In a Tray of 40)
Aantal stuks
SFP Female - 1 Right Angle 14.5 x 48.7 x 13.5mm Press-In 2007464 13.5mm 14.5mm 48.7mm
RS-stocknr. 137-0721
Fabrikantnummer2297550-2
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 32,22
Each
Aantal stuks
Cage Female - 72 Straight 57.25 x 57.05 x 11.95mm Solder QSFP 11.95mm 57.25mm 57.05mm
Nieuw
RS-stocknr. 178-9449
Fabrikantnummer73927-0018
FabrikantMolex
€ 4,82
Each
Aantal stuks
SFP Male - - - 48.73 x 14.5 x 9.7mm Press Fit 74737 9.7mm 48.73mm 14.5mm
RS-stocknr. 164-3157
Fabrikantnummer1888781-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 7,628
Each (In a Box of 192)
Aantal stuks
QSFP Female 4 1 Right Angle 22.2 x 53.5 x 13.29mm Press-In 1888781 13.29mm 22.2mm 53.5mm
RS-stocknr. 178-9836
Fabrikantnummer74754-0620
FabrikantMolex
€ 19,816
Each (In a Tray of 48)
Aantal stuks
SFP Ganged Cage Male - 1 x 6 Horizontal 87.15 x 86.4 x 10.85mm Press-Fit 74754 10.85mm 87.15mm 86.4mm
RS-stocknr. 178-9818
Fabrikantnummer74736-0221
FabrikantMolex
€ 22,749
Each (In a Tray of 180)
Aantal stuks
XFP Cage Male - 1 x 1 Horizontal 64.03 x 22.36 x 12.95mm Press-Fit 74736 12.95mm 64.03mm 22.36mm
RS-stocknr. 164-3164
Fabrikantnummer2007637-5
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 21,679
Each (In a Tray of 140)
Aantal stuks
SFP Female 4 2 x 2 Right Angle 28.91 x 64.25 x 25.16mm Press-In 2007637 25.16mm 28.91mm 64.25mm
Nieuw
RS-stocknr. 188-4401
Fabrikantnummer2349050-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 12,70
Each
Aantal stuks
Cage Assembly - 3 3 - - - - - - -
RS-stocknr. 164-8360
Fabrikantnummer2007464-3
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 12,246
Each (In a Box of 40)
Aantal stuks
SFP Female - 1 Straight 14.5 x 48.7 x 22.8mm Press Fit - 22.8mm 14.5mm 48.7mm
RS-stocknr. 151-2682
Fabrikantnummer747540101
FabrikantMolex
€ 3.290,91
1 Tray of 1152
Tray(s)
Spring Finger Bezel Gasket Female - 1 Horizontal 49 x 15.9 x 10.85mm - 74754 10.85mm 49mm 15.9mm
RS-stocknr. 164-8828
Fabrikantnummer1489962-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 1,666
Each (In a Tray of 480)
Aantal stuks
Cage Female 20 1 Right Angle 9.7 x 14 x 48.7mm Solder SFP 9.7mm 48.7mm 14mm
RS-stocknr. 164-7139
Fabrikantnummer2170752-2
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 9,994
Each (In a Tray of 144)
Aantal stuks
ZQSFP+ Female 38 1 Straight 57.43 x 18.75 x 19.57mm Solder - 19.57mm 57.43mm 18.75mm
Nieuw
RS-stocknr. 178-9249
Fabrikantnummer74754-0220
FabrikantMolex
€ 10,67
Each
Aantal stuks
SFP+ Female - 2 Horizontal 49 x 30.15 x 10.85mm Press Fit 74754 10.85mm 49mm 30.15mm
RS-stocknr. 164-4028
Fabrikantnummer2057042-1
FabrikantTE Connectivity
€ 28,773
Each (In a Box of 16)
Aantal stuks
QSFP Cage & Connector Male 38 3 Straight 60 x 13.7 x 60.57mm Press-In QSFP 60.57mm 60mm 13.7mm
Related Products
From Samtec, a series of SFP (small form ...
Description:
From Samtec, a series of SFP (small form factor pluggable) cage and connector kits. The SFP system is an interface in a popular industry format supporting various protocols. The kits come complete with a cage in press fit PF, solder ...
From TE Connectivity, a range of Micro QSFP ...
Description:
From TE Connectivity, a range of Micro QSFP cage assemblies. The 14.25mm port width high density cages are 33% smaller than QSFP cages enabling more ports to be fitted onto a standard 1U line card. This unique feature increases bandwidth ...
QSFP+ cage kits available in single (stock number ...
Description:
QSFP+ cage kits available in single (stock number 756-1120 , 756-1136 and 820-8145 ) and ganged (756-1133 and 756-1139) configurations which are designed for data rates of up to 10 Gb/s, supporting Fibre Channel, Ethernet, SDH/SONET and InfiniBand standards. These ...
The Molex 74736 series 1 x 1 port ...
Description:
The Molex 74736 series 1 x 1 port horizontal male XPF cage has a QSFP+Cage assembly with an open-top, 2 rear legs and spring fingers. XFP cage is compact pluggable transceivers constructed from robust metal frames. It is designed to ...