TE Connectivity LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Land van herkomst: CN
Productomschrijving

TE Connectivity LC Duplex Adaptors for SC Cut-Out

LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm.
Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and metal alignment sleeve.
Stock number 788-4511 is flangless with a beige UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and metal alignment sleeve.
Stock number 820-8218 is flanged with a blue UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and ceramic alignment sleeve.
Stock number 788-4515 is flanged with an electroless nickel plated die cast zinc housing and ceramic alignment sleeve.

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Connector Type LC to LC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Colour Blue
Housing Material Plastic
Connector Type A LC
Series Number 6457567
20 op voorraad - levertijd is 2 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each (In a Box of 10)
6,654
(excl. BTW)
8,051
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
Per doos*
10 +
€ 6,654
€ 66,54
*prijsindicatie
Related Products
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II ...
Description:
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.Plug indexing.Completely compatible with equivalent ST ...
Fire optic plug for V.24 data transfer with ...
Description:
Fire optic plug for V.24 data transfer with DTE or DCE configuration (IBM PC compatible). Connections for PMMA tape conduit 1000 μm (UN1 adapter), PMMA sheathed cable 1000 μm (UN2 adapter) and fibreglass 50 / 125 μm or 62.5 / ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of IP65 distribution boxes for terminating fibres. The robust enclosures are suitable for indoor and outdoor applications. The range offers boxes with the option to terminate 2, 4, 8, 12 and 24 ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of IP65 distribution boxes for terminating fibres. The robust enclosures are suitable for indoor and outdoor applications. The range offers boxes with the option to terminate 2, 4, 8, 12 and 24 ...