TE Connectivity LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Land van herkomst: CN
Productomschrijving

TE Connectivity LC Duplex Adaptors for SC Cut-Out

LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm.
Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and metal alignment sleeve.
Stock number 788-4511 is flangless with a beige UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and metal alignment sleeve.
Stock number 820-8218 is flanged with a blue UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and ceramic alignment sleeve.
Stock number 788-4515 is flanged with an electroless nickel plated die cast zinc housing and ceramic alignment sleeve.

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Connector Type LC to LC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Colour Beige
Housing Material Plastic
Connector Type A LC
Series Number 6457567
88 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
7,01
(excl. BTW)
8,48
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 14
€ 7,01
15 - 49
€ 6,72
50 +
€ 6,38
Related Products
Multimode ST® compatible connector which offers low installed ...
Description:
Multimode ST® compatible connector which offers low installed cost and high performance. The connector offers excellent repeatability and is supplied with a high quality PC (physical contact) finish on advanced ceramic ferrule which ensures outstanding reflection characteristics. Each connector is ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available ...
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing ...
Description:
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing and direct termination of ST and SC connections with multi-mode performance. These 601 series fibre management interface units are wall mounting with a lockable hinged front cover and allow access for patching ...
ST/SC duplex adapterPlastic caseWith ceramic ferrule for multimode ...
Description:
ST/SC duplex adapterPlastic caseWith ceramic ferrule for multimode and single mode or with phosphor bronze ferrule for multimodeFor snap-in or screw mounting.