Amphenol Socapex SMA Multimode Fibre Optic Connector 50/125 μm, 62.5/125 μm Fibre Size

  • RS-stocknr. 458-954
  • Fabrikantnummer 905-405-5117
  • Fabrikant Amphenol
Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Land van herkomst: US
Productomschrijving

SMA 905-style Connectors and Accessories

One of the most widely used fibre optic components, this industry-standard connector is suitable for use with both 50/125mm and 62.5/125mm multimode fibres. Use of ceramic ferrules results in much enhanced performance with lower insertion losses and rotational sensitivity. Two options are offered for use with either 2.5mm or 3.0mm outside diameter tight buffered cable. An in-line adaptor for coupling two cables together is also available. All the essential termination tooling is available in this section and the simple termination procedure is outlined in an data sheet.

Note

This recommended tooling is not supplied by Amphenol. Ferrule inner diameter 128 +2, -0 μm.

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Series 905
Connector Type SMA
Single/Multimode Multimode
Fibre Size 50/125 μm, 62.5/125 μm
Jacket Diameter 2.5mm
3 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
17,39
(excl. BTW)
21,04
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 14
€ 17,39
15 - 49
€ 16,40
50 +
€ 15,49
Related Products
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 ...
Description:
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc diecast body material. The ST to ST adapters are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode and has a polymer ...
The 3M 6000 series reusable full face respirator ...
Description:
The 3M 6000 series reusable full face respirator mask helps to provide protection against particles, gases and vapours when used with an approved cartridge or filter. It’s vitally important when in an environment that has harmful gases to uphold your ...
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic ...
Description:
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors with a simple termination assembly method using crimp tooling requiring no power source, adhesive curing or polishing. An internal clamp design ensures secure positioning & retention of fibre cable. LightCrimp Plus ...
This chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing ...
Description:
This chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting a conventional LC-Duplex on the rear. It is built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and ...