RS PRO LC PC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector, OM3 50/125μm Fibre Size, ≤ 0.4dB Insertion Loss

Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Land van herkomst: CN
Productomschrijving

RS Pro LC Multi Mode Field Installable Connectors

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or crimping making them ideal for applications where time is of the essence. The single mode simplex connectors in this range have 62.5/125 and 50/125 fibre sizes and come in both APC and PC polish options. The connectors also feature a window which enables testing with a visual fault locator.

Features and Benefits

Ready polished connector with mechanical splice
Compatible with standard LC adapters
Simple termination
Time saving
Reliable optical performance

Applications

Fibre to the home FTTH
Repair of optical networks

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Series LC
Connector Type LC
Connector Polish PC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Fibre Size 50/125µm
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.4dB
Buffer Diameter 900µm
Optical Fibre Type OM3
Colour Beige
25 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
22,71
(excl. BTW)
27,48
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 9
€ 22,71
10 - 49
€ 20,39
50 - 99
€ 19,30
100 - 249
€ 18,18
250 +
€ 17,09
Related Products
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and ...
Description:
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II ...
Description:
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.Plug indexing.Completely compatible with equivalent ST ...
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic ...
Description:
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors with a simple termination assembly method using crimp tooling requiring no power source, adhesive curing or polishing. An internal clamp design ensures secure positioning & retention of fibre cable. LightCrimp Plus ...
This chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing ...
Description:
This chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting a conventional LC-Duplex on the rear. It is built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and ...