RS PRO LC PC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector, OM3 50/125μm Fibre Size, ≤ 0.4dB Insertion Loss

Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Land van herkomst: CN
Productomschrijving

RS Pro LC Multi Mode Field Installable Connectors

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or crimping making them ideal for applications where time is of the essence. The single mode simplex connectors in this range have 62.5/125 and 50/125 fibre sizes and come in both APC and PC polish options. The connectors also feature a window which enables testing with a visual fault locator.

Features and Benefits

Ready polished connector with mechanical splice
Compatible with standard LC adapters
Simple termination
Time saving
Reliable optical performance

Applications

Fibre to the home FTTH
Repair of optical networks

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Series LC
Connector Type LC
Connector Polish PC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Fibre Size 50/125µm
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.4dB
Buffer Diameter 900µm
Optical Fibre Type OM3
Colour Beige
18 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
22,71
(excl. BTW)
27,48
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 9
€ 22,71
10 - 49
€ 20,39
50 - 99
€ 19,30
100 - 249
€ 18,18
250 +
€ 17,09
Related Products
Two high precision connectors with SMA screw threads ...
Description:
Two high precision connectors with SMA screw threads for coupling terminated optical leads. The in-line connector (nickel-plated brass) is intended for joining together individual lengths of terminated optical lead. The bulkhead type (bronze-beryllium) is designed for panel mounting to give ...
One of the most widely used fibre optic ...
Description:
One of the most widely used fibre optic components, this industry-standard connector is suitable for use with both 50/125mm and 62.5/125mm multimode fibres. Use of ceramic ferrules results in much enhanced performance with lower insertion losses and rotational sensitivity. Two ...
Rear Panel Mount Fiber Connector no cable options, ...
Description:
Rear Panel Mount Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated 1M availableSimplex LC type fiber connectorChoices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4083 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating of unmated connectorsMate with flex fiber ...
The 3M 6000 series reusable full face respirator ...
Description:
The 3M 6000 series reusable full face respirator mask helps to provide protection against particles, gases and vapours when used with an approved cartridge or filter. It’s vitally important when in an environment that has harmful gases to uphold your ...