Amphenol Socapex ST Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector

  • RS-stocknr. 167-2713
  • Fabrikantnummer 953 101 5010
  • Fabrikant Amphenol
Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
N.v.t.
Land van herkomst: US
Productomschrijving

ST® connectors for multimode fibres

ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.
An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.
Plug indexing.
Completely compatible with equivalent ST connectors.

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Series 953
Connector Type ST
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Black
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
34 op voorraad - levertijd is 2 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
5,51
(excl. BTW)
6,67
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 4
€ 5,51
5 +
€ 5,25
Related Products
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard. ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or ...
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard. ...
ST field installable connectors (FIC) are factory terminated ...
Description:
ST field installable connectors (FIC) are factory terminated and polished to make fibre terminations fast, easy and reliable. These fibre optic connectors offer terminations in less than 2 minutes without any difficulty and require no epoxy, polishing or crimping. The ...