RS PRO ST PC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector

Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Land van herkomst: CN
Productomschrijving

SC, ST and LC Optical Fibre Connectors

A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Connector Type ST
Connector Polish PC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Buffer Diameter 2 mm, 3 mm, 900 μm
Jacket Diameter 3mm
Colour Black
Maximum Operating Temperature +70°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -25°C
8 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en) (EU-voorraad)
286 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en) (UK-voorraad)
Prijs Each
1,91
(excl. BTW)
2,31
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 14
€ 1,91
15 - 49
€ 1,52
50 +
€ 1,42
Related Products
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II ...
Description:
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.Plug indexing.Completely compatible with equivalent ST ...
The 3M 6000 series reusable full face respirator ...
Description:
The 3M 6000 series reusable full face respirator mask helps to provide protection against particles, gases and vapours when used with an approved cartridge or filter. It’s vitally important when in an environment that has harmful gases to uphold your ...
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic ...
Description:
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors with a simple termination assembly method using crimp tooling requiring no power source, adhesive curing or polishing. An internal clamp design ensures secure positioning & retention of fibre cable. LightCrimp Plus ...
This chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing ...
Description:
This chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting a conventional LC-Duplex on the rear. It is built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and ...