Neutrik LC APC, PC Multimode, Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Connector, OM3 50/125, 9/125 Fibre Size

  • RS-stocknr. 773-8834
  • Fabrikantnummer NO4FDW-A
  • Fabrikant Neutrik
Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Land van herkomst: LI
Productomschrijving

opticalCON Quad Chassis Connector

Rugged 4-channel point-to-point multichannel routing solution
Acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting four conventional LCs on the rear
Laser protected metal shutter seals dust proof with two-component rubber gasket
Water resistant according to IP65 (mated)
Accommodates standard LC connectors on the rear for cost effective and simple installations
Built in the standard D size shell
Automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection
Push-pull locking mechanism for safe connection
Front panel mount

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Series opticalCON
Connector Type LC
Connector Polish APC, PC
Single/Multimode Multimode, Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Fibre Size 9/125, 50/125
Insertion Loss 0.5dB
Optical Fibre Type OM3
Colour Black
Maximum Operating Temperature +75°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -25°C
38 op voorraad - levertijd is 1 werkdag(en).
Prijs Each
71,58
(excl. BTW)
86,61
(incl. BTW)
Aantal stuks
Per stuk
1 - 4
€ 71,58
5 - 9
€ 67,99
10 - 14
€ 64,42
15 - 19
€ 60,84
20 +
€ 57,28
Related Products
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ...
Description:
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ceramic end fitting, for multimode fibres of external diameter 125 μm nominal, cabled, 2.8 m.Plug indexing; screw lock.Fully compatible with NTT standard.
Rear Panel Mount Fiber Connector no cable options, ...
Description:
Rear Panel Mount Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated 1M availableSimplex LC type fiber connectorChoices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4083 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating of unmated connectorsMate with flex fiber ...
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or ...
Description:
This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or unloaded and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibres housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications. An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for ...
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide ...
Description:
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. Din Rail mountingTop and bottom ...