Fluke Networks FI-500TP-U25F 4812212, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Adapter Tip Kit for FI-500

  • RS-stocknr. 123-6411
  • Fabrikantnummer FI-500TP-U25F 4812212
  • Fabrikant Fluke Networks
Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Conform
Land van herkomst: LT
Productomschrijving

FI-500TP Fiber Probe Tip Adapter

A range of replacement probe tip adapters for the FI-500 FiberInspector Micro. The probe tip adapter works with LC style patch cords.

Features and Benefits

Replacement tip for the FI-500 FiberInspector Micro
UPC - Physical Contact Tip
Works with LC style patch cords

Specificaties
Kenmerk Waarde
Accessory Type Probe Tip Adapter Kits
For Use With FI-500
Niet meer leverbaar – bekijk hieronder eventuele alternatieven of neem contact op met onze Customer Service
Related Products
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, ...
Description:
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies continuity and polarity. Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and bad connectorsAccelerates end-to-end fiber checksEasily verifies polarity and identifies fibersFeatures continuous and flashing modesErgonomic case ...
Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCST is a 62μm SC/ST Multimode ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCST is a 62μm SC/ST Multimode launch cable. Connectors: 1 x SC multi-mode male, 1 x ST multi-mode maleFor use with OptiFiber Pro OTDR and DTX-1800 OTDR.
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord for testing LC ...
Description:
Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord for testing LC terminated fibers (SC/LC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sourcesEncircled Flux multimode test reference cordConnector Type: SC/LC50 μm2m Length.
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for ...
Description:
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50μm LC terminated fibers (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC). Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sourcesContains: 2 SC/LC EF-TRCs and 2 LC/LC TRCsEncircled Flux multimode ...