RS PRO Brown 0.52 mm² Hook Up Wire, 24 AWG, 7 x 0.2 mm, 200 μm core strands, 305 m, Polyvinyl Chloride
- RS-stocknr.:
- 208-1122
- Fabrikant:
- RS PRO
Subtotaal (1 rol van 305 meter)*
€ 46,78
(excl. BTW)
€ 56,60
(incl. BTW)
GRATIS bezorging voor bestellingen van meer dan € 90,00
Op voorraad
- 8 stuk(s) klaar voor verzending vanaf een andere locatie
- Plus verzending 14 stuk(s) vanaf 05 april 2027
Heeft u meer nodig? Klik op 'Controleer leverdata' voor extra voorraad en levertijden.
Rol(len) | Per rol | Per meter* |
|---|---|---|
| 1 + | € 46,78 | € 0,153 |
*prijsindicatie
- RS-stocknr.:
- 208-1122
- Fabrikant:
- RS PRO
Specificaties
Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Productomschrijving
Zoek vergelijkbare producten door een of meer kenmerken te selecteren.
Alles selecteren | Attribuut | Waarde |
|---|---|---|
| Merk | RS PRO | |
| Cross Sectional Area | 0.52 mm² | |
| Product Type | Hook Up Wire | |
| Jacket Colour | Brown | |
| American Wire Gauge | 24AWG | |
| Core Strands | 7 x 200 μm | |
| Cable Length | 305m | |
| Outside Diameter | 1.75mm | |
| Voltage | 300V | |
| Maximum Operating Temperature | 105°C | |
| Conductor Material | Tinned Copper | |
| Minimum Operating Temperature | -40°C | |
| Jacket Material | Polyvinyl Chloride | |
| Cable Type | Single Core | |
| Standards/Approvals | UL3239 | |
| Fire Behaviour | Flammability Test: VW-1 | |
| Series | RS PRO | |
| Number of Strands | 7 | |
| Size of Strands | 200μm | |
| Alles selecteren | ||
|---|---|---|
Merk RS PRO | ||
Cross Sectional Area 0.52 mm² | ||
Product Type Hook Up Wire | ||
Jacket Colour Brown | ||
American Wire Gauge 24AWG | ||
Core Strands 7 x 200 μm | ||
Cable Length 305m | ||
Outside Diameter 1.75mm | ||
Voltage 300V | ||
Maximum Operating Temperature 105°C | ||
Conductor Material Tinned Copper | ||
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C | ||
Jacket Material Polyvinyl Chloride | ||
Cable Type Single Core | ||
Standards/Approvals UL3239 | ||
Fire Behaviour Flammability Test: VW-1 | ||
Series RS PRO | ||
Number of Strands 7 | ||
Size of Strands 200μm | ||
- Land van herkomst:
- CN
RS PRO Single Core PVC Hook-up Wire
RS PRO brings you a fantastic range of hook-up wire made from PVC making it robust and durable for working environments. This PVC hook-up wire combines great insulating properties with toughness to offer a fantastic wire option.
This hook-up wire is available in voltage ratings 300V and 600V with an operating temperature range of -40 to 105°C. With a selection of colour options to choose from you can find the right wire for the specific application needed.
Features and Benefits
Applications
Hook up wire is a fantastic piece of equipment due to its versatility and ability to work well with connectors in electrical assemblies. It is frequently used in control panels, automotive, meters, ovens, internal wiring of computers, electronic equipment, business machines and appliances.
Gerelateerde Links
- RS PRO Brown Hook Up Wire 30/0.2 mm 305 m, Polyvinyl Chloride
- RS PRO Brown 0.52 mm² Hook Up Wire 10/0.25 mm 305 m, Polyvinyl Chloride
- Alpha Wire Ecogen Ecowire Series Brown 0.52 mm² Hook Up Wire 10/0.25 mm 305 m, Modified
- Alpha Wire Hookup Wire PVC Series Brown 20 AWG 0.25 mm core strands
- Alpha Wire Ecogen Ecowire Series Brown 0.2 mm² Hook Up Wire 7/0.20 mm 305 m, Modified
- RS PRO Black 0.52 mm² Hook Up Wire 16/0.2 mm 100 m, Cross Linked Polyolefin
- Nexans H07Z-R Series 0.52 mm² Hook Up Wire 19 x 0.2 mm 100 m, 10038055
- RS PRO Brown Hook Up Wire 0.2 mm core strands Polyvinyl Chloride
