RS PRO 500 W, 24V dc, 1 Phase, 20A Motor Controller, Potentiometer, PWM Function
- RS-stocknr.:
- 717-550
- Fabrikant:
- RS PRO
Subtotaal (1 eenheid)*
€ 161,36
(excl. BTW)
€ 195,25
(incl. BTW)
GRATIS bezorging voor bestellingen van meer dan € 90,00
Op voorraad
- Plus verzending 54 stuk(s) vanaf 26 oktober 2026
Heeft u meer nodig? Klik op 'Controleer leverdata' voor extra voorraad en levertijden.
Aantal stuks | Per stuk |
|---|---|
| 1 + | € 161,36 |
*prijsindicatie
- RS-stocknr.:
- 717-550
- Fabrikant:
- RS PRO
Specificaties
Datasheets
Wetgeving en compliance
Productomschrijving
Zoek vergelijkbare producten door een of meer kenmerken te selecteren.
Alles selecteren | Attribuut | Waarde |
|---|---|---|
| Merk | RS PRO | |
| Number of Phases | 1 | |
| Product Type | Motor Controller | |
| Control Function | Potentiometer, PWM | |
| Output Voltage | 24V | |
| Supply Voltage | 24V dc | |
| Current Rating | 20A | |
| Power Rating | 500W | |
| Overall Length | 109mm | |
| Overall Width | 46mm | |
| Overall Depth | 115mm | |
| Minimum Operating Temperature | 0°C | |
| Maximum Operating Temperature | 40°C | |
| Series | RS PRO | |
| Standards/Approvals | RoHS | |
| Alles selecteren | ||
|---|---|---|
Merk RS PRO | ||
Number of Phases 1 | ||
Product Type Motor Controller | ||
Control Function Potentiometer, PWM | ||
Output Voltage 24V | ||
Supply Voltage 24V dc | ||
Current Rating 20A | ||
Power Rating 500W | ||
Overall Length 109mm | ||
Overall Width 46mm | ||
Overall Depth 115mm | ||
Minimum Operating Temperature 0°C | ||
Maximum Operating Temperature 40°C | ||
Series RS PRO | ||
Standards/Approvals RoHS | ||
- Land van herkomst:
- EE
RS PRO 24V Motor Controller, 500W
The RS PRO 24V Motor Controller is designed for efficient control of DC motors in various industrial applications. With a power rating of 500W and a current rating of 20A, it provides reliable performance for managing motor speed and direction. This controller is Ideal for systems requiring precise motor control.
Features and Benefits
Control Function: Offers both Potentiometer and PWM control for versatile motor management.
Current Rating: Supports up to 20A for handling high-power applications.
Output Voltage: Delivers a consistent 24V output for stable motor operation.
Temperature Range: Operates effectively between 0°C and 40°C, suitable for various environments.
Compact Design: Overall dimensions of 109 mm x 46 mm x 115 mm for easy integration into systems.
RoHS Compliant: Meets environmental and safety standards for peace of mind.
Current Rating: Supports up to 20A for handling high-power applications.
Output Voltage: Delivers a consistent 24V output for stable motor operation.
Temperature Range: Operates effectively between 0°C and 40°C, suitable for various environments.
Compact Design: Overall dimensions of 109 mm x 46 mm x 115 mm for easy integration into systems.
RoHS Compliant: Meets environmental and safety standards for peace of mind.
Applications
Industrial automation systems
Conveyor belt operations
Robotics and automated machinery
HVAC systems
Conveyor belt operations
Robotics and automated machinery
HVAC systems
Additional Information
Supply Voltage: Requires a 24V DC supply for operation.
Number of Phases: Designed for single-phase applications.
Number of Phases: Designed for single-phase applications.
Why RS PRO?
RS PRO is the own brand of RS, offering professional quality products and solutions across all industries and technologies. Our product range is rigorously tested, inspected, and audited against demanding international standards to provide you with industrial-grade quality, at the right price. Making RS PRO your smart choice.
Gerelateerde Links
- RS PRO 1 kW 1 Phase PWM Function
- RS PRO 480 W 24 V dc 20A DC Motor Controller, Speed Controller Function
- RS PRO 480 W 24 V dc 20A Motor Controller, Motor Management Function
- RS PRO 960 W 48 V dc 20A Motor Controller, Speed Controller Function
- RS PRO 960 W 48 V dc 20A Motor Controller Speed Controller Function
- Eaton 200 kW 3 Phase PWM Function
- Eaton 75 kW 3 Phase PWM Function
- Eaton 55 kW 3 Phase PWM Function
